Adams Middle School – Jason Beber

principal of adams

Audubon Elementary – Emily Anderson

principal of audubon

Bissonet Plaza School – Audrey Easley

principal of bissonet

Bridgedale Elementary – Zachary Butler

principal of bridgedale

Chateau Estates – Colleen Winkler

principal of chateau

Collins Elementary – Jenenne Coulon

principal of collins

Cullier Career Center – Yelitza Gray

placeholder

East Jefferson High – Benjamin Moscona

principal of E J

Ellis School – Lisa Kendrick

principal of ellis

Gilbert, Emmett School – Terri Howard

principal of gilbert

Greenlawn Terrace – Kevin Nanney

principal of greenlawn

Harahan Elementary – Stephanie Scott

principal of harahan

Hart Elementary – Javonne Matthews

principal of hart

Hearst Elementary – Valentine Williams

principal of hearst

JCFA West – Chaun Fleury

principal of jcfa

Jefferson, Thomas High – Andrew Vincent

principal of thomas jefferson

Kenner Discovery – Patty Glaser

placeholder

Laureate Academy – Claire Heckerman

palceholder

Marrero Middle – Christina Conforto

principal of marrero middle

McDonogh 26 – Myrtle Weber

principal of McDonogh 26

Pitre Elementary – Brenda DeGraw

principal of pitre

Riverdale High – Danielle Yunusah

principal of riverdale high

St. Ville – Terrah Averette-Harrison

principal of st ville

Patrick Taylor Academy – Jaime Zapico

principal of pat taylor

Terrytown Elementary – Teresita Diaz

principal of terrytown elementary

West Bank Community – Scott Robichaux

principal of west bank community

Woodmere Elementary – Cecily White

principal of woodmere

Young Audiences – Brandon House

principal of young audiences

Airline Park Elementary – Tiffani Lebouef

principal of airline park

Benson, Tom School – John Starr

principal of benson

Bonnabel Academy – Adam Lanford

principal of bonnabel

Bunche Elementary – Monya Criddle

principal of bunche

Cherbonnier-Rillieux – Cristin Menyweather

principal of cherbonnier

Cox Elementary – Shelita Jones

principal

Dolhonde Elementary – Angela Bradley

principal of dolhonde

Ehret High – Wesley Taylor

principal of ehret

Estelle School – Alisha Gilbert

principal of estelle

Grand Isle School – Christine Templet

principal of grand isle

Gretna Middle – Duane Foret

principal of gretna middle

Harris Elementary – LeighAnn Chiasson

principal of harris elementary

Haynes Academy – Karla Russo

principal of haynes

Higgins High – Faith Joseph

principal of higgins

Jefferson Elementary – Donna Donahoe

principal of jefferson

Johnson/Gretna Park – Michelle Montagnino

principal of gretna park

Kerner Elementary – Suzanne C. Bordlee

principal of kerner

Lincoln Elementary – Karen Favorite

placeholder

Meisler Middle – Vicki Jarrell

principal of meisler

Metairie Academy – Lisa Babin

principal of metairie academy

Pittman Elementary – Angelia Grabert

principal of pittman

Riverdale Middle – Celest Cunningham

principal of riverdale middle

Schneckenburger – Christi Rome

principal of schneckenburger

Thibodeaux, Myrtle C. – Diedra Miller

principal of thibodeaux

Truman Middle – Terry Johnson

principal of truman

West Jefferson High – Vanessa Brown-Lewis

principal of west jefferson

Woods Elementary – LaShana Pollard-Hill

principal of woods

Alexander Elementary – Leslie Harrison

principal of alexander

Birney Elementary – Debbie Dantin

principal of birney

Boudreaux Elementary – Kiplyn Diaz-Pereira

principal of boudreaux

Butler Elementary – Denise Rehm

principal of butler

Clancy-Maggiore – Danesha Dumes

placeholder

Cox, Helen High – Brandon VanVleck (acting)

place holder

Douglass Elementary – Cindy Sheldon

principal of douglass

Ellender School – Cherie Varisco

principal of ellender

Fisher Middle/High – Dawn Matherne

principal of Fisher

Green Park Elementary – Sandy Phillips

principal of greenpark

Gretna no. 2 – Tamara Warner

principal of gretna 2

Harris Middle – Brenda Hubbard

principal of T.H. Harris

Hazel Park/Hilda Knoff – Richelle Caiton

principal of hazel park

Janet Elementary – Karen Doyle

principal of janet

Jefferson Rise – Kathleen Sullivan

placeholder

Keller Elementary – Jessica Smith

principal of keller elementary

King High – Sharon Meggs-Hamilton

principal of grace king

Livaudais Middle – Demetria Hamilton

placeholder

Matas Elementary – Scott Deemer

principal of matas

St. Pierre Academy – Londa Foster

principal of st. pierre

Riviere Elementary – Holly Manson

principal of riviere

Ruppel Academy – Emily Miller

principal of ruppel

Solis Elementary – Vicki Esquivel

principal of solis

Strehle Community – Ira Wilson

placeholder

Washington – Darlene Turnbull

principal of washington

Woodland West – LaTonga Watts-Toney

principal of woodland west

Worley Middle – Michelle Biagas

principal of worley