• December Students of the Month:

    PK: Granger- Elijah McKinnis

    K: Guidroz- Yendy Rodriguez

    1st grade: Rauchle- Merolla Farag / Winter- Zayna Khader / Flores- Mateo Flores

    2nd grade: Motter- Alany Quintanilla 

    6th grade: Leblanc- Makarius Farag

    8th grade: Blouin- Roselyn Pena / Turkes- Miguel Mejia

     

    November Students of the Month:

    PK: Ordonez- Peter Arita / Pons- Toribio Santa Cruz / Granger- Yeseth Ortega-Garcia

    K: Guidroz- Vernell Lee / Button- Meylin Navarrete Bonilla / Duhe- Yoel Perdomo

    1st grade: Michot- Sariya Parker Bustamante / Rauchle- Axel Carcamo Medina / Winter- Frankling Portillo / Flores- Beberlyn Bonilla

    2nd grade: Motter- Allison Cruz-Dominguez / Toldi - Briana Molina / V- Miah Solis

    3rd grade: Price- Angela Fuentes / Castillo- Felix Najera 

    4th grade: Howard- Haley Maldonado

    5th grade: Champagne- Junior Flores / Holloway- Lia Duenes

    6th grade: Leblanc- Nam Vu / Nickelson- Jazmin Del Rio

    7th grade: Giacomino- Charys Andujar-Vargas

    8th grade: Blouin- Isaac Gurdian Altamirano / Turkes- Jamal Al-Khalaileh / Gomez- Anderson Puentes & Katherine Bonilla Sagastume

     

    October Students of the Month:

    PK: Ordonez- Valery Almendarez Morales / Pons- Elaine Bates / Granger- Keon Coleman / Campbell- Jason Ratcliff

    K: Guidroz- Keren Guardado / Button- Ronjae Garrison / Duhe- Kayden Lino Marin / Perez- Amy Alvarado

    1st grade: Michot- Braylin Schielder / Rauchle- Yaileen Lino Marin / Winter- Yerimar Orozco / Flores- Valery Bustillo Rivas

    2nd grade: Motter- Paige McDowell / Toldi- Jennifer Espinoza / Stewart- Jimmy Chacon

    3rd grade: Price- John Tran / Castillo- Sarah Taylor

    4th grade: Weaver- Iya Al Mouzani / Victor- Michael Burkhaulter

    5th grade: Champagne- Quoc Luong / Holloway- Anjur Habib 

    6th grade: LeBlanc- Sophia Cowart / Nickelson- Karissa Guitreau

    7th grade: Giacomino- Brayson Funez

    8th grade: Blouin- Luis Arevalo / Turkes- Escarlin Figueroa / Dorsey- Imani Miles

     

    September Students of the Month:

    PK:  Ordonez- Jose Valdiviezo Fajardo / Pons- A'Ryan Brock / Campbell- Rhyme Dennis

    K:  Guidroz- Ajna Habib / Button- Alijah Myles 

    1st grade:  Michot- Sharley Rivera / Rauchle- Skyler Martin / Winter- Kevin Antunez / Flores- Dayleza Amador

    2nd grade:  Motter- Thiago Matamoros / Toldi- Emerson Mayorquin / Stewart- Zane Conzelman 

    3rd grade:  Castillo- Cristofer Mejia

    4th grade:  Weaver- Brianna Ramirez Coto / Victor- Ah'mi Johnson / Lacey-Blackwell- Bryant Perez

    5th grade:  Champagne- Nazareth Molina 

    6th grade:  LeBlanc- Jade Lopez Aguirre / Nickelson- Na'jell Lee 

    7th grade:  Giacomino- Keith Stewart

    8th grade:  Blouin- Marly Farag / Turkes- Noe Mercado Martinez / Robinson- Imani Miles

     

    August Students of the Month:

    PK:  Ordonez- Mariam Lara / Pons- Derek Paz

    K:  Guidroz- Eirini Chouliaris / Button- Amy Estrada Zuniga / Duhe- Autumn Myles

    1st grade:  Michot- Kamila Espana / Rauchle- Camila Portillo Amaya / Winter- Charlotte Hulse / Flores- Edwin Lopez

    2nd grade:  Motter- Kori Stewart / Toldi- Allison Torres / Stewart- Kiara Estrada / Lopez- Jaden Enamorado

    3rd grade:  Price- Amanda Campos / Castillo- Saleth Valdeviezo

    4th grade:  Victor- Danna Hernandez Perez

    5th grade:  Champagne- Valery Hernandez / Lacey-Blackwell- Isaac Figueroa 

    6th grade:  LeBlanc- Jalie Butler / W. Price- Jiret Polanco

    7th grade:  Giacomino- Sabrina Torres

    8th grade:  Blouin- Kimberly Jarquin Duarte / Turkes- Ja'coi Chappell / Robinson- Xavyon Lenox