• SCHEDULE:

    KINDERGARTEN

    VIRTUAL LEARNING TEACHER: MS RAMSEY

    GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention

    8:45AM - 9:45AM        CKLA Knowledge

    9:45AM - 10:45AM      CKLA Skills

    10:45AM - 11:15AM    Social Studies

    11:15AM - 12:00PM    Lunch/Recess

    12:00PM - 12:15PM    Social Studies

    12:15PM - 1:15PM      Math

    1:15PM - 2:00PM        Science

    2:00PM - 2:45PM        P.E. - Coach Gray - Google Code: icb6ohy

    RAMSEY'S ORIENTATION

     

    1ST GRADE

    TEACHER: MS GARDNER - GOOGLE CLASSROOM CODE:

    TEACHER: MS ROBERT - GOOGLE CLASSRROM CODE: 

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention

    8:45AM - 8:55AM        Transition

    9:00AM - 10:00AM      CKLA Skills

    10:00AM - 11:15AM    CKLA Knowedge (Brain Break 15 min)

    11:15AM - 12:00PM    Lunch/Recess

    12:00PM - 1:00PM      Math

    1:00PM - 1:45PM        P.E. (Gardner - Coach Gray; Robert - Coach Mauer)

    1:45PM - 2:15PM        Science

    2:15PM - 2:45PM        Social Studies

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal

    1ST GRADE ORIENTATION

     

    2ND GRADE

    TEACHER: MS MILLER - ELA/SOCIAL STUDIES

    TEACHER: MS COLOSINO - MATH

                                              - SCIENCE

    MS COLOSINO'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:                                          

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                                                       

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                       

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention  (Log into Math)                                                  

    8:45AM - 9:30AM        P.E. (Coach Mauer)            

    9:30AM - 11:00AM      Math                                                                

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Science                                                           

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Lunch/Recess                                                 

    12:30PM - 2:00PM      ELA                                                                   

    2:00PM - 2:45PM        Social Studies                                                 

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal                                                         

     

    MS MILLER'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into ELA)

    8:45AM - 9:30AM        P.E. (Coach Mauer)

    9:30AM - 11:00AM      ELA

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Social Studies

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Lunch/Recess

    12:30PM - 2:00PM      Math

    2:00PM - 2:45PM        Science

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal

    2ND GRADE ORIENTATION

     

    3RD GRADE

    TEACHER: MS PAXSON - MATH

                                          - SCIENCE 

    TEACHER: MS RUSSELL - ELA

                                           - SOCIAL STUDIES

    MS PAXSON'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:                                             

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                             

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                         

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into Math)                                                   

    8:45AM - 9:30AM        P.E. (Coach Gray)                                          

    9:30AM - 11:00AM      Math                                                                  

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Science                                                             

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Lunch/Recess                                                 

    12:30PM - 2:00PM      ELA                                                               

    2:00PM - 2:45PM        Social Studies                                                 

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal                                                          

     

    MS RUSSELL'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                             

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                         

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into ELA)                                                   

    8:45AM - 9:30AM        P.E. (Coach Gray)                                            

    9:30AM - 11:00AM      ELA

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Social Studies

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Lunch/Recess

    12:30PM - 2:00PM      Math

    2:00PM - 2:45PM        Science

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal                                                     

                                                                   3RD GRADE ORIENTATION

        

    4TH GRADE

    TEACHER: MS ROSER - MATH/SCIENCE/ELA/SOCIAL STUDIES                                                    

    MS ROSER'S SCHEDULE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                             

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                          

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into Science)                                                   

    8:45AM - 9:30AM        Science 

    9:30AM - 10:15AM      P.E. (Coach Mauer)

    10:15AM - 11:45AM    Math

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Social Studies

    12:30PM - 1:15PM      Lunch/Recess                                                   

    1:15PM - 2:45PM        ELA 

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal                                                          

                                                                        4TH GRADE ORIENTATION

     

    5TH GRADE

    TEACHER: MR LABICHE ELA/SOCIAL STUDIES 

    TEACHER: MR VINCENT MATH/SCIENCE

    MR LABICHE'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:                                                

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                              

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                          

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into ELA)                                                     

    8:45AM - 10:15AM      ELA                                                                    

    10:15AM - 11:00AM    P.E. (Coach Gray)                                             

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Social Studies                                                    

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Science                                                               

    12:30PM - 1:15PM      Lunch/Recess                                                  

    1:15PM - 2:45PM        Math                                                                 

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal                                                           

     

    MR VINCENT'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                              

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                           

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into Math)                                                    

    8:45AM - 10:15AM      Math

    10:15AM - 11:00AM    P.E. (Coach Mauer)

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Science

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    Social Studies

    12:30PM - 1:15PM      Lunch/Recess                                                    

    1:15PM - 2:45PM        ELA

    2:45PM - 2:50PM        Dismissal                                                           

                                                                    5TH GRADE ORIENTATION

     

    6TH & 7TH GRADE

    TEACHER: MS HUFFMAN - ELA

    TEACHER: MS SMITH - MATH

    TEACHER: MS SCRUBBS - SOCIAL STUDIES

    TEACHER: MS PIPES - SCIENCE

    MS HUFFMAN'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:                                      

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                       

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                   

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into ELA)                                              

    8:45AM - 9:50AM        Social Studies       

    9:50AM - 10:55AM      Science              

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    P.E. (Coach Gray)                                      

    11:45AM - 1:00PM      Math                   

    1:00PM - 1:45PM        Lunch/Recess                                            

    1:45PM - 2:50PM        ELA                     

    2:50PM                        Dismissal                                                   

     

    MS SMITH'S HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                      

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                  

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention                                               

    8:45AM - 9:50AM        Science

    9:50AM - 10:55AM      Social Studies

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    P.E. (Coach Mauer)

    11:45AM - 1:00PM      ELA

    1:00PM - 1:45PM        Lunch/Recess                                           

    1:45PM - 2:50PM        Math

    2:50PM                        Dismissal                                                     

     

    MS SCRUBBS' HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:                                         

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                     

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                  

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention                                             

    8:45AM - 9:50AM        ELA                 

    9:50AM - 10:55AM      Math                 

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Science           

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    P.E. (Coach Gray)                                     

    1:00PM - 1:45PM        Lunch/Recess                                           

    1:45PM - 2:50PM        Social Studies      

     

    MS PIPES' HOMEROOM SCHEDULE:

    7:30AM - 7:50AM        Arrival/Breakfast                                      

    7:50AM - 8:00AM        Transition                                                 

    8:00AM - 8:45AM        Intervention (Log into Science)                                            

    8:45AM - 9:50AM        Math

    9:50AM - 10:55AM      ELA 

    11:00AM - 11:45AM    Social Studies

    11:45AM - 12:30PM    P.E.(Coach Mauer)

    1:00PM - 1:45PM        Lunch/Recess                                           

    1:45PM - 2:50PM        Science  

         

                                                                           6TH & 7TH GRADE ORIENTATION

     

    OI TEACHER - MS SHIELDS

    SEVERE PROFOUND TEACHER - MS RILEY

                                 MS RILEY'S ORIENTATION

    LOWER GENERATION TEACHER - MS CURTIN

                                 MS CURTIN'S ORIENTATION

    SSCD TEACHER - MR WHITE

                                 MR WHITE'S ORIENTATION

    SPEECH THERAPIST - MS SCANDALIATO

    LOWER GENERATION TEACHER - MS BOISSIERE

                                 BOISSIERE'S ORIENTATION

     

    OTHER ORIENTATIONS:

    MS LITTLES'S ORIENTATION

    COACH MAUER'S ORIENTATION

    MS FREDERICK'S ORIENTATION

    MS JONES' ORIENTATION

    MS BENJAMIN'S ORIENTATION

    MS MARTIN'S ORIENTATION

     

    6TH AND 7TH GRADE STUDENTS WHO ARE HYBRIB ARE EITHER ON AN A SCHEDULE OR A B SCHEDULE.

    THE A SCHEDULE STUDENTS WILL REPORT TO SCHOOL AS FOLLOW:

    • FACE TO FACE ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAY ONLY
    • VIRTUAL ON TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS, AND FRIDAY

    THE B SCHEDULE STUDENTS WILL REPORT TO SCHOOL AS FOLLOW:

    • FACE TO FACE ON TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS ONLY
    • VIRTUAL ON MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS, AND FRIDAYS

     

    ****STUDENTS LOGIN IS THEI FIRSTNAME.LASTNAME@JPSCHOOLS.ORG AND THEIR PASSWORD IS THEIR STUDENT ID/LUCH NUMBER***IF YOU HAVE ISSUES PLEASE CALL THE SCHOOL AT 504-371-0476.****